Go to Town of Collbran Colorado's Home PageContact the Town of Collbran Colorado Town of Collbran Colorado Utilities & Public Works Town of Collbran Forms & Links to Mesa County & State of ColoradoCollbran Colorado Community InformationTown of Collbran Colorado Town Governmentabout Collbran Colorado

Collbran Amenties and Service Directory

Community Amenities & Services
go to Collbran Business Directory
All area codes are 970

Churches Government Entities Medical News Schools
Services Service Organizations

Churches

Contact

Phone

Assembly of God Church Pastor Bob Wilson 487-3536
Congregational Church
487-3349
Grace Bible Church Loyal May 487-3355

Government Entities

Contact

Phone


Collbran Job Corps

photos by J. Cory Morrison
Collbran Job Corps (& Grand Mesa High School) Recruitment & Placement 245-0197
Mesa County Library - Collbran Branch   487-3545
Vega State Park Recreational Programs Office 487-3407

Medical

Contact

Phone

Hope West Cindy Price 487-3844
Plateau Valley Medical Clinic Office 487-3565
24-Hour Emergency Service Dr. Rollins, Dr. Woodyard 248-0222
Plateau Valley Medical Clinic Plateau Valley Medical Clinic
(before the new construction)
photo courtesy of McDel Publishing

News

Contact

Phone

Plateau Valley Times - Grand Junction Sutton Casey, Editor 970-778-2936
The Plateau Valley.com Post - Grand Junction
posting Plateau Valley events
Kammy McElwain Delpit 970-628-4883
Grand Junction Free Press - Grand Junction   970-243-2200
The Daily Sentinel - Grand Junction George Orbanek, Publisher 970-242-5050

Schools

Contact

Phone


Plateau Valley School
photos courtesy of McDel Publishing

US Post Office in Collbran
Plateau Valley Schools Office 487-3547
PV Accountability Committee
268-5481
PV Athletic Boosters
487-3705

Services

Contact

Phone

Before & After School - Assembly of God Church Office 487-3536
Food Bank - Assembly of God Church Office 487-3536
Food Bank - Congregational Church Office 487-3349
Food Bank/Program - Share Barbara Kitchens 487-0250
Grand Mesa Little League Office 242-6951
Grand Mesa Youth Soccer League Office 242-4550
Gray Gourmet - Mesa County Office 243-9844
Plateau Valley Fire Protection District Office 268-5283
Plateau Valley Resource Center
provides emergency baby supplies, formula, layettes, clothing
(also counseling, support groups, education and pregnancy tests)
Carol Anderson

487-3322
487-3827

Recyling Services - PVA PVA 487-3200
Summer Recreation Program Town of Collbran 487-3751

Service Organizations

Contact

Phone

4-H Clubs Marsha Encke - Livestock
Kay Orton - PV Extreme
268-5424
487-3279
American Legion Post #33 - Mesa Tom Freeman 268-5526
American Legion Post #86 - Collbran Manney Sanchez
Chuck Schowalter
487-3012
487-3539
Collbran Conservancy District Wes Hawkins 487-3427
Crystal Crackers Anis Kelley 487-3739
DeBeque/Plateau Valley Soil Conservation District Charles Meiklejohn 487-3434
Friends of the Library Nancy Karlson 487-3740
Horizon Club Nancy Karlson 487-3740
Lions Club Jerry Hamm 487-3478
Plateau Valley Association (PVA) Sylvia Spangler 487-3402
Plateau Valley Cattlewomen Anita Dennison 487-3099
Rebekah's Peggy Shiflet 487-3479
Western Colorado Agricultural Resource Center
newly-formed non-profit aimed at preserving the heritage of the western lifestyle in Collbran for future generations
Clint Dennison 487-3099

Attention Collbran & Plateau Valley Service Organizations!

Please contact us if your information in missing, incomplete, or incorrect!


go to Collbran Business Directory

Town of Collbran Terms of UseTown of Collbran privacy policyWebsite Design & Development by McDel PublishingTownofCollbran.org site mapGet all the facts about the Town of Collbran ColoradoTake a Photo Tour of Collbran ColoradoTown of Collbran Legal Info

Town of Collbran, 1010 High Street, PO Box 387, Collbran, CO 81624
Office: 970-487-3751 Fax: 970-487-3380